Home | CONTACT US

Contact Us

Contact Us

Mailing Address
NASSP
1904 Association Drive
Reston, VA 20191-1537
Phone Numbers
703-860-0200 Front Desk
800-253-7746 Membership
866-647-7253 Sales
703-860-7201 Travel
800-974-9393 Travel
Fax Numbers
703-476-5432 Front Desk
703-860-3422 Membership
703-620-6534 Sales
703-476-5490 Travel/NASSP Conference

The three digits in the far right column below are extension numbers. To reach an individual, dial 703-860-7### and replace "###" with the extension.

Didn't find what you were looking for? Visit our department information and FAQ page for specific information by department.

Executive Director

JoAnn Bartoletti

Executive Director

205

Patty Kreutz

Executive Assistant

204

Joan Masterson

Executive Assistant

235

Deputy Executive Director

Dick Flanary

Deputy Executive Director, Programs and Services

294

Chuck Wellard

Deputy Executive Director, Operations

208

Cyndi Kelley

Program Assistant II

240

Finance

Michael Shifflett

Director, Finance

225

Cynthia Bradford-Scott

Assistant Controller

221

Barbara Butler

Accounts Payable Representative

284

Sandy Fulgham

Associate Director, Business Administration

212

Betty Herndon

Accounts Receivable Representative

211

Kathy Jones

Program Assistant II, Accounts Receivable

322

Tania Nunez

Accounts Payable Representative

362

Lisa Sherrill

Program Assistant II, Accounts Receivable

260

Kanta Solanki

Accountant

287

Sally Sweatt

Manager, Accounts Receivable

224

April Voelz

Manager, Business Administration and Mail Room

213

Communications

Robert Farrace

Director, Communications

257

Leslie Emery

Assistant Editor

254

Peter Mason

Web Editor

275

Caroline Hailey

Editor, Newsleader

280

Michelle McKinley

Editor

331

Benjamin Swiatek

Assistant Web Editor

293

Sharon Teitelbaum

Associate Editor

255

Jan Umphrey

Associate Director, Communications

315

Janet West

Program Assistant II, Communications

244

Events and Travel Management

Nancy Riviere

Director, Events and Travel Management

334

Vicki Fernandez

Travel Coordinator

304

Wanda Fox

Associate Director, LEAD Conferences and Scholarships

328

Karol Harris

Associate Director, Travel

301

Ginny Hodson

Program Assistant II, Events

267

Alexa Magda

Manager, Conferences and Speakers

262

Adam Royer

Manager, Exhibits & Sponsorships

329

Tammy Wightman

Associate Director, Student Conferences

286

Government Relations

Amanda Karhuse

Director, Government Relations

241

Jacki Ball

Manager, Government Relations

338

Information Services

Dennis Sadler Director, Information Services 230

Hari Pal Singh

Associate Director, Information Services

346

Rich Peregrino

Senior Program Analyst

259

Katy Bretschneider

Production Assistant, Web

253

Marketing 

Jeanne Leonard

Director, Marketing

233

Jesse Cheng

Graphic Designer

270

Michelle DeLaPenha

Graphic Designer

291

David Fernandes

Production Manager

292

Jacquelyn Garcia

Production Specialist

333

Elizabeth Goldsby

Associate Director, Marketing

316

Mark Jordan

Graphic Designer

269

Veronica Miller

Manager, Marketing

249

Lisa Schnabel

Graphic Designer

339

Tanya Seneff

Associate Director, Graphic Services

271

Christopher Stevens

Graphic Designer

335

Membership

Kathy Greenaway

Director, Membership

246

Sean Anderson

Membership Clerk

214

Connie Corr

Coordinator, Membership Communications

215

Debbie DiPietropolo

Manager, Membership Processing

247

Kulwant Kaur

Membership Representative

298

Sherrie Kohler

Specialist, Membership

265

Meg Mansfield

Membership Representative

250

Susie Pooley

Membership Representative

251

Joann Racey

Program Assistant II, Membership

248

Noreen Rana

Membership Representative

268

Garrett Sheehan

Membership Representative

309

Melissa Wood

Membership Representative

320

Personnel

Barbara Beasley

Director, Personnel

217

Beverly Krakat

Receptionist

0

Susie Mason

Administrative Assistant II

297

David Sheaffer

Building Administrator

222

Professional Development 

Beverly Hutton

Director, Professional Development  206

Karen Danto

Program Assistant II

318

Josephine Franklin

Associate Director, Research and Information Services

281

Carolyn Glascock

Manager, Program Development

202

Anne Knudsen

Manager, Program Development

330

John Nori

Associate Director, Program Development

263

Pete Reed

Associate Director, Program Services

295

Judith Richardson

Associate Director, Urban Initiatives

210

Mel Riddile

Associate Director, High School Services

245

Sales Department

Mark Lamont

Director, Sales

243

Wendy Crane

Manager, Sales

227

Fatima Hawkins

Sales Representative

226

Brad Love

Sales Representative

216

Krys Pacula

Program Assistant II

277

Sheri Wymard

Sales Representative

276

Strategic Alliances

Leslie Distler

Director, Strategic Alliances

332

Rusty Foster

Manager, Strategic Alliances

329

Student Programs

Ann Postlewaite

Director, Student Programs

238

David Cordts

Associate Director, Honor Societies

328

Elancia Felder

Manager, Honor Societies

327

Bonnie Reed

Program Assistant II

242

Jeff Sherrill

Associate Director, National Association of Student Councils

325

Rose Marie Walton

Program Assistant II, Event Services

326

Documents